WSDC Registry Event
The ONLY WCS event serving CAJUN JAMBALAYA at midnight!


2018 Competition Results
JACK & JILL

Newcomer JJ
1. William Butterfras & Michelle Libersat
2. Quintin Granger & Sandra Choiniere
3. Quintin Granger & Leslie Smith

Novice JJ
1. Ben Phung & Melissa Rasberry
2. Zachary Hopper & Caitlin Keller
3. Russell Bryan& Erin Galloway

Intermediate JJ
1. James Williams & Emily Huang
2. Jacob Lebleu & Carla Romine
3. Brian Warr & Nicole Johnson

Advanced JJ
1. Bobby Pritchard & Megan Shoop
2. Dwight Clark & Julie Auclair
3. Vincent Keller & Haley Hauglum

Juniors JJ Follower
1. Amber Dillenkoffer
2. Lily Auclair
3. Jailin Williams

Junior JJ Leader
1. Zachary Hopper

Masters JJ
1. Henry de los Reyes & Renee Lipman
2.Patrick Moise & Rita Vine
3. Bobby Pritchard & Jeanne DeGeyter

All-Star JJ
1. Sheven Kekoolani & Tammy Clark Duke
2. Alejandro Hernandez & Renee Lipman
3. Wesley Brown & Liz Ravdin

Invitational JJ
1. Jason Marker & Tobitha Stewart
2. Brennar Goree & Taletha Jouzdani
3. Matt Auclair & Annmarie Marker
STRICTLY SWING

Novice SS
1. Melinda Scully & Britni Weaver
2. Ben Phung & Becci Govert
3. Larry Bunch & Sherri Bunch

Intermediate SS
1. James Williams & Deanna Ashley-Lemon
2. Sam Dunnagan & Jennifer Blackmon
3. River Peterson & Ariana Virgillio

Advanced SS
1.Jeremy Govert & Megan Shoop
2. Vincent Keller & Amber Dillenkoffer
3. Jeremy Rueben & Dasha Voronyak

Pro SS
1. Brennar Goree & Tobitha Stewart
2. Jason & Annmarie Marker
3. Terry Roseborough & Taletha Jouzdani

Masters SS
1. Michael Stephens & Susan Brown
2. Patrick Moise & Renee Lipman
3. Tommy Gibbs & Jeanne DeGeyter
Top Male Teacher:  Matt Auclair
Top Female Teacher:  Abigail Schneider
PRO-AM JACK & JILL​

Leader Pro-Am JJ 
1. Matt Auclair & Caitlin Keller
2. Byron Bellew & Emily HUang
3. Byron Bellew & Becca Yasskin


Follower Pro-Am JJ
1. Sam Dunagan & Taletha Jouzdani
2. James Williams & Annmarie Marker
3. River Peterson & Michelle Haynes



PRO-AM STRICTLY SWING

Leader Pro-Am Novice SS
1. Sheven Kekoolani & Amelia Schexnayder
2. Brandon Parker & Melissa Rasberry
3. Brandon parker & Caitlin Keller

Leader Pro-Am Intermediate SS
1. Sheven Kekoolani & Emily Huang
2. Wes Neese & Carla Romine
3. Sheven Kekoolani & Becca Yassin

Follower Pro-Am Novice SS
1. Ben Phung & Taletha Jouzdani
2. Melinda Scully & Taletha Jouzdani
3. Phoenix Macaiodh & Anyssa Olivares

Follower Pro-Am Intermediate SS
1. James Williams & Abigail Schneider
2. Russell Rutland & Susan Brown
3. Troy Novotny & Jeanne DeGeyter
PRO-AM ROUTINES

Mixed Pro-Am Routine Nov
1. Alexander Rowe & Lindsey Zan
2. Matt Auclair & Joyce Fisher
3. Matt Auclair & Linda Guetterman

Mixed Pro-Am Routine Open
1. Matt Auclair & Lily Edwards
2. Matt Auclair & Amber Dillenkoffer
3. Matthew Eagles & Abigail Schneider