WSDC Registry Event
The ONLY WCS event serving CAJUN JAMBALAYA at midnight!


2017 Competition Results
JACK & JILL

Newcomer JJ
1. Gordon Rogers & Lindsey Zan
2. Brett Legendre & Kate Ernzen
3. Richard Sheldon & Patti Boyd

Novice JJ
1. Emad Musharbash & Jeanna Barnett
2. Erin Stokes & Leah Romans
3. Travis Nixon & Tina Tran

Intermediate JJ
1. Tom Dunn & Angelle Villarrubia
2. Vincent Keller & Shailin Hebert
3. Brian Warr & Hailey Hauglum

Advanced JJ
1. Chris Vartuli & Maria Zaharatos
2. Dwight Clark & Valerie Webre
3. Matthew Boehm & Amber Dillenkoffer

Juniors JJ
1. Amber Dillenkoffer
2. Lily Auclair
3. Jailin Williams
4. Julianne Slocum

Masters JJ
1. Rick Brunson & Jeanne DeGeyter
2. Butch Nelson & Christy Parker
3. Robert Nelson & Judy Megaffin

All-Star JJ
1. Steven van Nguyen & Kristen Humphrey
2. Wesley Brown & Abigail Leggette
3. Akil Boatwright & Tammy Duke

Invitational JJ
1. Damon D'Amico & Lauren Hubbard
2. Matt Auclair & Sabrina Paxmann
3. Ashley & Tobitha Stewart
STRICTLY SWING

Novice SS
1. Emad Musharbash & Tina Tran
2. Phoenix Macaiodh & Whitney Sheets
3. Gerald Carter & Jennifer Boulduc

Intermediate SS
1. Gregory Freeman & Leah Romans
2. Vincent Keller & Caitlin Semmelrock
3. Sam Dunnagan & Jennifer Blackmon

Advanced SS
1.Chris Vartuli & Leah Doxakis
2. Joel & Amanda Gorman
3. Henry de los Reyes & Sarah Hickman

Pro SS
1. Matt Auclair & Taletha Jouzdani
2. Jason & Annmarie Marker
3. Ashley & Tobitha Stewart

Masters SS
1. Paul Stewart & Jeanne DeGeyter
2. Martin & Susan Brown
3. Henry de los Reyes & Christy Parker
Top Male Teacher:  Matt Auclair
Top Female Teacher:  Jeanne DeGeyter
PRO-AM JACK & JILL​

Male Pro-Am JJ 
1. Chris Brown & Shailin Hebert
2. Terry Roseborough & Taylor Shoen
3. TMatt Auclair & Erica Robinson



Female Pro-Am JJ
1. Lee Tran & Annmarie Marker
2. James Williams & Sabrian Paxmann
3. River Peterson & Anyssa Olivares



PRO-AM STRICTLY SWING

Male Pro-Am Novice SS
1. Damon D'Amico & jessica Miller
2. Terry Roseborough & Lillian Kemp
3. Matt Auclair & Jennifer Nye

Male Pro-Am Intermediate SS
1. Matt Auclair & Lily Auclair
2. Wesley Brown & Erica Robinson
3. Chris Brown & Michelle Vo

Female Pro-Am Novice SS
1. Emad Musharbash & Amanda Gorman
2. Erin Stokes & Jeanne DeGeyter
3. Jerald Carter & Sabrina Paxmann

Female Pro-Am Intermediate SS
1. Deon Harrell & Amanda Gorman
2.James Williams & Lauren Hubbard
3. River Peterson & Annmarie Marker
PRO-AM ROUTINES

Mixed Pro-Am Routine Nov
1. Jeanne DeGeyter & Erin Stokes
2. Matt Auclair & Joyce Fisher
3. Stephane Schneider & Kirsten Russell

Mixed Pro-Am Routine Open
1. Matt Auclair & Julie Edwards
2. Matt Auclair & Amber Dillenkoffer
3. Matt Auclair & Lily Auclair
RISING STAR ROUTINE

1. Byron Bellew & Valerie Webre
2. Lee & Tina Tran
3. Brian Keyes & Dasha Voronyak